Cam  
     
 
Camp Pros Organization Logo
2014 AREA CODES BASKETBALL'S "MINNESOTA TOP 100 SPRING SHOWCASE"
Start Date 03/22/2014 Registration is currently closed.
End Date
Grade Range 7 - 12
Event Fee $60.00
Registration Closes 03/21/2014
 
Event Description
AREA CODES BASKETBALL'S
"MINNESOTA TOP 100 SPRING SHOWCASE"

 
 
Saturday - March 22, 2014
North Community High School (Gymnasium)

1500 James Avenue North, Minneapolis, MN 55411

** LIMITED TO 100 PLAYERS – Cost $75 - If you register on or before March 21st at 2pm - $60 **

This showcase is designed to provide all attending
players an opportunity to demonstrate their skills to the
DII & Junior College coaches, scouts & media that are expected to attend.

Showcase Features Include:
* Play Top Minnesota competition & in two showcase game
* Get Evaluated by some of the one of the Top Scouts in the country: Chad Groth who runs Area Codes Basketball Scouting Service one of the largest in the United States covering the United States. Areacodesbasketball.com, Westcoasthoopsreport.com,  Steven Froemming (stevensports.com), Aaron Edwards (Minnesota Hooper’s Stand Up & NY2LA), IHoops.com & Dunk Dog.
* All players participating will be in a special Area Codes Basketball Scouting Service Report & on www.areacodesbasketball.com  & www.westcoasthoopsreport.com
 
SCHEDULE - MINNESOTA TOP 100 SPRING SHOWCASE 
 
8AM -ALL PLAYERS CHECK-IN & TEAM ASSIGNMENTS
 
ROUND 1 SHOWCASE GAMES 
9AM - GAME 1 
MINNESOTA VS IOWA (COURT 1) 
WISCONSIN VS MICHIGAN STATE (COURT 2)
 
9:40AM - GAME 1 
ARIZONA VS ARIZONA STATE (COURT 1)
UCLA VS WICHITA STATE (COURT 2) 

ROUND 2 SHOWCASE GAMES
10:20AM - GAME 2 
MINNESOTA VS WISCONSIN (COURT 1)
MICHIGAN STATE VS IOWA (COURT 2)
 
11AM - GAME 2 
ARIZONA VS UCLA (COURT 1)
WICHITA STATE VS ARIZONA STATE (COURT 2)



Past players in Area Codes Basketball Showcases include: Terrell Stoglin (Maryland), Brandon Burnett (Indiana State), Shakir Smith (Wyoming), Mike Perez (Nevada), Bryce Cotton (Providence), Billy Morrison (West Point), Matt Korcheck (Arizona), Jan Mahlen (Pepperdine), Jahii Carson (Arizona State), Tola Akolafoma (Florida International), Brandon Lavendar (Arizona), Asaad Woods (Liberty), Bo Barnes (Arizona State), Chris Mason (Western New Mexico), Evan Roquemore (Santa Clara), John Green (Santa Barbara), Rosco Allen (Stanford), Ben Carter (Oregon), Michael Louder (Jacksonville State), Jordyn Martin (Northern Arizona), Austin Waddoups (Southern Utah), AJ Hess (Southern Utah), Gary Payton Jr (Salt Lake Community College), Jaron Hopkins (Colorado), Paul Watson (Fresno State), Drew Bender (Rice), Michael Buchanan (South Carolina Upstate), Khalid Banks (Casper College), Caleb Carter (Central Arizona), Tyler Roberts (Pima College), Joel Fiegler (Phoenix College), and Jalen Richards (Santa Clara).
 
Questions call (602) 318-4731 or email pregameent@aol.com

 
                   
   

 

Map & Directions to North Community High School
1500 James Avenue North
Minneapolis , MN  55411
Get Directions

 

 
CampPros